Shopping Cart 0
$0.00

Call Us

TOLL FREE: 800-383-1541

Tripp Lite Cable N820-30M 100feet 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 Patch Cable Aqua Retail

In stock
SKU
AIP-119590
Login/Register for Price
Dropship Tripp Lite Cable N820-30M 100feet 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 Patch ... on eBay, Amazon, Shopify, Bonanza, Website or anywhere you can find buyers. All products ship from the USA. Your buyers will receive tracking in just a few hours in most cases.

Use our free Marketplace Manager to sync inventory, orders & tracking. Let www.dropshiptown.com help you start making money today with no up front costs to you!
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of singlemode cabling at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Clad Diameter
125um

Core Diameter
50um

Fiber Type
50/125 LOMMF

Number of Fibers
2

Intended Application
Computer Networking (Fiber)
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.):100
Cable Length (m):30

PHYSICAL
Color:Aqua
Style:Fiber Optic
CONNECTIONS
Connector A:LC
Connector B:LC
Number of Connectors:4
Item Dimension (L"xW"xH"):
0.50 x 12 x 10.5

Weight:
0.5 lb

Warranty Information:
NA
More Information
SKU AIP-119590
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
MPN N820-30M
Model Number N820-30M
UPC Code 0037332134295
Package Height 0.00
Package Length 0.00
Package Width 0.00
Product Weight 0.50
Shipping Weight 0.500000
Returnable This product may be returned within 30 days for a replacement or refund. Any physical damage must be reported within 14 days of delivery.
Warranty 1 Year Warranty
Condition New
Condition Description This product is brand new and sealed.
Package Includes Tripp Lite Cable N820-30M 100feet 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 Patch Cable Aqua Retail
MAP Price $0.00
Warehouse Code AIP
Warehouse Location 91789
Other Products From this Warehouse