Shopping Cart 0
$0.00

Call Us

TOLL FREE: 800-383-1541

TP-Link Switch TL-SL1218MP 16-Port 10/100Mbps+2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch Retail

In stock
SKU
AIP-226584
Login/Register for Price
Dropship TP-Link Switch TL-SL1218MP 16-Port 10/100Mbps+2-Port Gigabit Unmana... on eBay, Amazon, Shopify, Bonanza, Website or anywhere you can find buyers. All products ship from the USA. Your buyers will receive tracking in just a few hours in most cases.

Use our free Marketplace Manager to sync inventory, orders & tracking. Let www.dropshiptown.com help you start making money today with no up front costs to you!
16 PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports, 2 Gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 combo Gigabit SFP slots

Up to 250m data and power transmission under extend mode specially designed for surveillance system

Priority mode for port1-8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor

High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 194W for all PoE ports

Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed

Easy to Use PoE Switch with Innovative Design

Up To 250m Data and Power Transmission for Surveillance

High PoE Power Budget

TL-SL1218MP complies with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard, supporting up to 30W power supply on each PoE port. The total high PoE power budget of up to 192W for the 16 PoE ports, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems.

Up to 250m Transmission for Surveillance

TL-SL1218MP is a special designed PoE switch for IP surveillance applications. PoE switch makes surveillance installation simpler, safer and less expensive. With the extend mode, the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250m* which makes it perfect for IP Camera deployment in large area coverage.

Video Quality Guaranteed

Priority mode guarantees the important data, such as video surveillance, delivered with the best priority passing the data fabric even when the traffic load is heavy. Hardware switch for easy configuration with no login required.

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface
16 PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100ohm STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100ohm STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100ohm STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity
2 Fans
Power Supply
100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz
Backup Bandwidth
7.2 Gbps
PoE+ Ports(RJ45)
Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port16
PoE Power Budget: 192W
Mac Address Table
8K
Max Power Consumption
18.7 W (no PD connected)
217.2 W (with 192W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation
63.9 BTU/h (no PD connected)
741.2 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced Features
Compatible with IEEE 802.3at/af compliant devices
Port Priority Mode
Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)
Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
Transmission Method
Store-And-Forward
OTHERS
Certification
FCC, RoHS
Package Contents
TL-SL1218MP
Power Cable
Installation Guide
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0oC to 40oC (32oF to 104oF)
Storage Temperature: -40oC to 70oC (-40oF to 158oF)
Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% non-condensing
Item Dimension (L"xW"xH")
21 x 10 x 4
Weight
7.00 LB
Warranty Information
Limited Lifetime
More Information
SKU AIP-226584
Manufacturer Tp-link
MPN TL-SL1218MP
Model Number TL-SL1218MP
UPC Code 0845973099824
Package Height 0.00
Package Length 0.00
Package Width 0.00
Product Weight 7.00
Shipping Weight 7.000000
Returnable This product may be returned within 30 days for a replacement or refund. Any physical damage must be reported within 14 days of delivery.
Warranty 1 Year Warranty
Condition New
Condition Description This product is brand new and sealed.
Package Includes TP-Link Switch TL-SL1218MP 16-Port 10/100Mbps+2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch Retail
MAP Price $0.00
Warehouse Code AIP
Warehouse Location 91789
Other Products From this Warehouse