Shopping Cart 0
$0.00

Call Us

TOLL FREE: 800-383-1541

TP-Link Networking Switch T2500G-10TS 8Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch 2SFP Slots Retail

Out of stock
SKU
AIP-193936
Login/Register for Price
Dropship TP-Link Networking Switch T2500G-10TS 8Port Gigabit L2 Managed Swit... on eBay, Amazon, Shopify, Bonanza, Website or anywhere you can find buyers. All products ship from the USA. Your buyers will receive tracking in just a few hours in most cases.

Use our free Marketplace Manager to sync inventory, orders & tracking. Let www.dropshiptown.com help you start making money today with no up front costs to you!
JetStream 8-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots
Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
Selective RJ45 console port and Micro-USB console port
Advanced security features include IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X and Radius Authentication
L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
Web/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management features

Hardware Features
Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface: 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Gigabit SFP Slots
1 RJ45 Console Port
1 Micro-USB Console Port
Network Media: 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity: Fanless
Power Supply: 100 - 240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption: Maximum: 8.38W (220V/50Hz)
Performance
Bandwidth/Backplane: 20Gbp
Packet Forwarding Rate: 14.9Mpps
MAC Address Table: 8k
Packet Buffer Memory: 4Mb
Jumbo Frame: 10KB
Software Features
Quality of Service: Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 Features: IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3
MLD v1/v2 Snooping
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
Port isolation
BPDU filtering/guard
TC/Root protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP/LLDP-MED
DHCP VLAN Relay
L2PT
VLAN: Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
GARP/GVRP
VLAN VPN (QinQ)
Management VLAN configuration
Access Control List: L2 - L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Security: IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
AAA
DHCP Snooping
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius, Guest VLAN
DoS Defend
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
PPPoE
IPv6: Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Applications: DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet(v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
Management: Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Dual Image
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG Public MIBS
Others
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents: Switch Power Cord Quick Installation GuideResource CD Rackmount Kit Rubber Feet
System Requirements: Microsoft Windows10, 8, 7,Vista, XP or MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
Environment: Operating Temperature: 0o - 40o (32o - 104o )
Storage Temperature: -40o - 70o (-40o - 158o)
Operating Humidity: 10% - 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5% - 90% non-condensing
Item Dimension (L"xW"xH")
16 x 4 x 10

Weight
4.80 lbs

Warranty Information
Lifetime Limited Warranty
More Information
SKU AIP-193936
Manufacturer Tp-link
MPN T2500G-10TS
Model Number T2500G-10TS
UPC Code 0845973098490
Package Height 0.00
Package Length 0.00
Package Width 0.00
Product Weight 4.80
Shipping Weight 4.800000
Returnable This product may be returned within 30 days for a replacement or refund. Any physical damage must be reported within 14 days of delivery.
Warranty 1 Year Warranty
Shipping Cost 0.00
Condition New
Condition Description This product is brand new and sealed.
Package Includes TP-Link Networking Switch T2500G-10TS 8Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch 2SFP Slots Retail
MAP Price $0.00
Warehouse Code AIP
Warehouse Location 91789
Other Products From this Warehouse