Shopping Cart 0
$0.00

Call Us

TOLL FREE: 800-383-1541

Startech MCM1110MMLC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact 850nm MMLC Retail

In stock
SKU
AIP-172840
Login/Register for Price
Dropship Startech MCM1110MMLC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact... on eBay, Amazon, Shopify, Bonanza, Website or anywhere you can find buyers. All products ship from the USA. Your buyers will receive tracking in just a few hours in most cases.

Use our free Marketplace Manager to sync inventory, orders & tracking. Let www.dropshiptown.com help you start making money today with no up front costs to you!
Cost-effective extension and dependable performance

The Gigabit Fiber Media Converter provides a cost-effective and dependable solution for shorter range network extensions. It connects an Ethernet network to remote devices over a fiber backbone, with a 550m range on the fiber optic interface. The media converter has a durable metal housing, engineered to deliver long-lasting performance.


Versatile connections for broad compatibility

Fully compatible with 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet networks, the fiber media converter supports auto negotiation to bridge different speed networks and devices to a Gigabit fiber network. It provides versatile connectivity to your existing networks and devices, allowing you to maximize the usage and performance of legacy equipment.


The multimode transceiver is removable, giving you the flexibility to change your transceiver in the future to meet your networking needs.


Easy installation and compact convenience

The unmanaged fiber media converter has a standalone design with simple plug-and-play set-up to ensure fast and easy installation. Compact in size, the converter gives you flexible installation options - including a wall mounting option to save space.

Physical Characteristics
Color
Brown
Enclosure Type
Steel
Hardware
Industry Standards
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX
PoE
No
WDM
No
Performance
Auto MDIX
Yes
Compatible Networks
10/100/1000 Mbps
Fiber Operating Mode
Full-Duplex
Fiber Type
Multi Mode
Max Transfer Distance
550 m (1804 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
MTBF
> 50,000 hours at 25 degree C
Wavelength
850nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors
1 - RJ-45 Female
1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Power
Center Tip Polarity
Positive
More Information
SKU AIP-172840
Manufacturer Startech
MPN MCM1110MMLC
Model Number MCM1110MMLC
UPC Code 0065030861465
Package Height 0.00
Package Length 0.00
Package Width 0.00
Product Weight 1.15
Shipping Weight 1.150000
Returnable This product may be returned within 30 days for a replacement or refund. Any physical damage must be reported within 14 days of delivery.
Warranty 1 Year Warranty
Shipping Cost 0.00
Condition New
Condition Description This product is brand new and sealed.
Package Includes Startech MCM1110MMLC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact 850nm MMLC Retail
MAP Price $0.00
Warehouse Code AIP
Warehouse Location 91789
Other Products From this Warehouse