Shopping Cart 0
$0.00

Call Us

TOLL FREE: 800-383-1541

D-Link Network DGS-1210-10 Web Smart 8-Port Gigabit Switch with 2 SFP Slots Retail

In stock
SKU
AIP-163331
Login/Register for Price
Dropship D-Link Network DGS-1210-10 Web Smart 8-Port Gigabit Switch with 2 S... on eBay, Amazon, Shopify, Bonanza, Website or anywhere you can find buyers. All products ship from the USA. Your buyers will receive tracking in just a few hours in most cases.

Use our free Marketplace Manager to sync inventory, orders & tracking. Let www.dropshiptown.com help you start making money today with no up front costs to you!
The DGS-1210 Series is the latest generation of D-Link Gigabit Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. The switches comply with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. Support for IPv6 management and configuration features ensures your network remains protected after an upgrade from IPv4 to IPv6. By offering multiple management options, these switches allow quick deployment, infrastructure expansion, and seamless upgrades. Targeting small and medium sized businesses, the DGS-1210 Web Smart switches provide functionality, security, and manageability for a fraction of the standard cost of ownership.

The DGS-1210 Series switches support 8, 16, 24, or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. In addition, each switch supports 2 or 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.

PoE Support
Several models in the DGS-1210 series family support Power-over-Ethernet capabilities, simplifying deployments with IP cameras, VoIP phones, wireless access points, and other powered devices. These models include the DGS-1210-10P, DGS-1210-28P and DGS-1210-52MP. Using the switchs management interface, an administrator can control various PoE functions, such as remotely rebooting cameras or access points, from anywhere on the network, including over the Internet. The switches also support time-based PoE an option that allows administrators to set a time window that determines when each ports PoE power is turned on and off.

Port Standards and Functions
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet)
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T (Gigabit Ethernet)
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control for Full-Duplex Mode
IEEE 802.3af compliance (DGS-1210-28P only)
Auto-negotiation
Number of Ports
DGS-1210-10:
8 10/100/1000BASE-T
2 SFP

Switching Capacity
DGS-1210-10: 20 Gbps

Maximum 64 bytes packet forwarding rate
DGS-1210-10: 14.88 Mpps
Packet Buffer Memory
DGS-1210-10: 1.5 MB

Maximum Power Consumption
DGS-1210-10: 13.59W

Standby Power Consumption
DGS-1210-10: 9.3W/110V, 9.4W/240V

Fan Quantity
DGS-1210-10: 0
Acoustics
DGS-1210-10: 0 dB(A)

Heat Dissipation
DGS-1210-10: 46.37 BTU/hr.

MTBF
DGS-1210-10: 360,844 hours
Certifications
FCC Class A
CE Class A
ICES-003
VCCI Class A
C-Tick
BSMI

Safety
cUL
CE LVD
Ordering Information
DGS-1210-10 10-port Gigabit Web Smart Switch including 2 Gigabit SFP ports
Item Dimension (L"xW"xH"):
13.54 x 12.87 x 5.91

Weight:
4.18 lb

Warranty Information:
Limited Lifetime
More Information
SKU AIP-163331
Manufacturer D-link
MPN DGS-1210-10
Model Number DGS-1210-10
UPC Code 0790069411670
Package Height 0.00
Package Length 0.00
Package Width 0.00
Product Weight 4.18
Shipping Weight 4.180000
Returnable This product may be returned within 30 days for a replacement or refund. Any physical damage must be reported within 14 days of delivery.
Warranty 1 Year Warranty
Condition New
Condition Description This product is brand new and sealed.
Package Includes D-Link Network DGS-1210-10 Web Smart 8-Port Gigabit Switch with 2 SFP Slots Retail
MAP Price $0.00
Warehouse Code AIP
Warehouse Location 91789
Other Products From this Warehouse